Fight My Injury × Viva Houston — Partnership Value Report
Partnership Value Report — Late July – August 2026

In the room.
On the ground.
Delivering.

A full account of every activation, experience, giveaway, and promotional effort Viva Houston coordinated and delivered for Fight My Injury from late July through August 2026 — and why keeping this going makes sense for both sides.

PartnerFight My Injury
MarketGreater Houston
PeriodLate July – Aug 2026
Documented Value$4,410
↗

We want to acknowledge the concerns surrounding the recent back-to-school activation. The event experienced significant on-site operational, access, security, and VIP-capacity issues that were outside of Viva Houston's control. We understand the frustration and have addressed those concerns directly with the event organizers. That individual experience does not reflect the standard Viva Houston holds for its partners. Because the activation did not execute at the level promised, no monetary value has been credited to Fight My Injury for that event.

Activation Breakdown

What We Delivered

Activation 01

World Cup / Argentina × La Calle

$485

Fight My Injury participated in Viva Houston's World Cup-related community activation in partnership with La Calle, reaching a passionate soccer and Argentine football audience during one of the season's biggest cultural moments.

On-Site Brand Activation
Community Engagement
World Cup / Argentina Audience Exposure
Cross-Promotion With La Calle
Viva Houston Promotional & Activation Support
Activation 02

Grupo Frontera + Chingo Bling Experience

$1,563

A multi-part entertainment and promotional experience surrounding Grupo Frontera that went beyond concert access, incorporating Chingo Bling into the campaign and extending into hospitality at La Diabla.

DeliverableEst. Value
Premium Concert Access$487
Chingo Bling Promotional Video & Integration$512
La Diabla Dinner / Hospitality$189
Promotion, Planning & Coordination$375
Total Estimated Value$1,563
Activation 03

Bun B Takeover / Suite Experience

$527

Viva Houston secured a premium suite for the Bun B concert. When Fight My Injury was unable to attend, Viva Houston coordinated Wendy's attendance to ensure the brand exposure and opportunity were not lost.

Premium Suite Access
Wendy Attendance on Behalf of the Activation
Takeover / POV-Style Content
Fight My Injury Brand Inclusion
Event Coordination & Logistics
Activation 04

Fuerza Regida VIP Experience

$1,187

A premium Fuerza Regida concert experience with front-of-the-room floor seating and full hospitality — one of the higher-value activations of the period.

DeliverableEst. Value
Premium Floor-Seat Concert Tickets$998
Dinner / Hospitality$189
Total Estimated Value$1,187
Activation 05

Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live

$648

A family-facing activation that combined a public giveaway with an influencer experience, extending Fight My Injury's reach into Houston's family and community audience.

DeliverableEst. Value
Family-of-Four Ticket Giveaway (4 tickets)$196
Camila Influencer Experience (2 tickets)$94
Promotional & Coordination Support$358
Total Estimated Value$648
Activation 06

Back-to-School Community Activation

$0 Credited

Viva Houston coordinated Fight My Injury's participation alongside Chingo Bling in a community back-to-school event, including school-supply giveaways, a Viva Houston photographer, and VIP experience.

The event experienced significant parking, access, security, and VIP-capacity issues controlled by the event organizer and outside of Viva Houston's direct control. Viva Houston communicated with event personnel during the activation and raised concerns with organizers afterward. Because the activation did not execute at the level expected, Viva Houston has not assigned any monetary value to this activation.
July – August 2026

Partnership Value Summary

ActivationEst. Value
World Cup / Argentina × La Calle$485
Grupo Frontera + Chingo Bling + La Diabla$1,563
Bun B Takeover / Suite Experience$527
Fuerza Regida Floor Seats + Dinner$1,187
Hot Wheels Giveaway + Camila Experience$648
Back-to-School Activation$0
Total Documented Value DeliveredLate July – August 2026
$4,410
The $4,410 documented value represents only the activations assigned a monetary value in this report. Ongoing coordination, relationship access, social promotion, influencer outreach, and partnership development have not been assigned additional monetary value and are not reflected in this total.
Beyond The Numbers

What Keeps Running

Event Opportunities
Premium Ticket & Hospitality Access
Giveaways & Community Reach
Influencer Coordination
Talent Integrations
Social Media Promotion
Community Activations
Restaurant & Hospitality Partnerships
Entertainment Industry Relationships
Event Planning & Coordination
Partnership Development Opportunities
These ongoing services and relationship-based opportunities have not been assigned additional monetary value in this report and are therefore not reflected in the $4,410 total — though they represent a continuous and meaningful part of what Viva Houston provides to Fight My Injury every month.
Moving Forward

This Partnership Works — Let's Keep It Going

From World Cup watch parties to premium floor seats at Fuerza Regida, from Chingo Bling integrations to family giveaways — Viva Houston has put Fight My Injury in the right rooms, in front of the right Houston audiences, month after month. We believe this partnership is mutually beneficial and are committed to continuing to deliver at the highest level. Let's build on what's working and keep the momentum going into the months ahead.