Fight My Injury × Viva Houston — Full Partnership Report
Full Partnership Report — April 2026 Through October 2026

Six months in.
27 million
views delivered.

Every activation, every event, every ticket, every dollar of value Viva Houston has delivered to Fight My Injury / Caso Peleado since the partnership launched in April 2026 — consolidated into one complete record.

27M
Total Views
April 2026 through present
4.5M
Avg Monthly Views
Consistent month over month
6+
Months Active
April 2026 — October 2026
$14,413
Total Value Delivered
Documented activations only
4
P.I. Cases Referred
Personal injury cases sent to the firm
2
Websites Built
FightMyInjury.com & CasoPeleado.com
↗

We want to acknowledge the concerns surrounding the back-to-school activation in August. The event experienced significant on-site operational, access, security, and VIP-capacity issues that were outside of Viva Houston's control. We addressed those concerns directly with the event organizers. That experience does not reflect Viva Houston's standard. No monetary value has been credited to Fight My Injury for that event.

Month 01 — June 2026

Concert Season Takeover

The first full month of the partnership — Viva Houston put Fight My Injury inside 11 Houston events and activated the AEW athlete interview inside the Fight My Injury office.

June 2026 — Platform Performance
Analytics
2.3M Total Views
356K Reach
113.6K Content Interactions
Top Post: 925,845 Views — 100% Organic
Top Post: 2,474 Accounts Reached
Top Post: 3K Likes — Zero Paid Ads
June 2026 — Ticket & Event Value
$8,264
What Fight My Injury Saved In The Bank
EventValue
Aventura$1,920
Foster vs. Ford$1,178
Carín León$900
R&B Lovers Tour$778
Alejandro Sanz$736
Juvenile$730
Camila$530
Carlos Vives$530
Jorge Lozano$178
Parking / Event Operations$100
AEW$684
Total — June Ticket Value$8,264
June 2026 — Signature Activations
Event Coverage
Digital Content Creation
Photography / Videography
Audience Engagement Campaigns
Giveaway Promotions
Concert Recap Content
Live Watch Party — Caso Peleado Branding
AEW Athlete Interview — On-Site At Fight My Injury
Sponsor Recognition Across All Viva Houston Media Platforms
Months 02–03 — Late July & August 2026

Concerts, Talent & Community

Five activations delivered. One activation experienced organizer-side failures and was credited at $0 — documented transparently below.

World Cup / Argentina × La Calle
$485
On-Site Brand Activation
World Cup / Argentina Audience Exposure
Cross-Promotion With La Calle
Community Engagement
Viva Houston Promotional & Activation Support
Grupo Frontera + Chingo Bling + La Diabla
$1,563
DeliverableValue
Premium Grupo Frontera Concert Access$487
Chingo Bling Promotional Video & Integration$512
La Diabla Dinner / Hospitality$189
Promotion, Planning & Coordination$375
Total$1,563
Bun B Takeover / Suite Experience
$527
Premium Suite Access
Wendy Attendance — Brand Kept Active
Takeover / POV-Style Content
Fight My Injury Brand Inclusion
Event Coordination & Logistics
Fuerza Regida VIP Floor Experience
$1,187
DeliverableValue
Premium Floor-Seat Concert Tickets$998
Dinner / Hospitality$189
Total$1,187
Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live
$648
DeliverableValue
Family-of-Four Ticket Giveaway$196
Camila Influencer Experience (2 tickets)$94
Promotional & Coordination Support$358
Total$648
Back-to-School Community Activation
$0 Credited

Viva Houston coordinated Fight My Injury's participation alongside Chingo Bling — school-supply giveaway, Viva photographer, and VIP experience were all planned and prepared.

The event experienced parking, access, security, and VIP-capacity failures controlled by the organizer, outside Viva Houston's control. Viva communicated with personnel on-site and raised concerns afterward. No monetary value credited to this activation.
Month 04 — September 2026

Fights, Festivals & Brand Moments

September brought a UFC fighter interview, a Salsa Fest branded content activation under Caso Peleado × Viva Houston, and premium Omar Courtz concert access.

Omar Courtz — Premium Concert Tickets
$864
2 Premium Tickets @ $432 Each
Fight My Injury / Caso Peleado Brand Presence
Event Coordination & Access
UFC Fighter Interview
$500

Viva Houston coordinated and produced a branded interview with a professional UFC fighter, placing Fight My Injury directly inside the combat sports conversation with one of the sport's active competitors.

UFC Fighter Interview Production
Fight My Injury Brand Integration
Combat Sports Audience Reach
Content Creation & Distribution
The Salsa Fest — Caso Peleado × Viva Houston Branded Interviews
$375

Viva Houston executed a branded interview series at The Salsa Fest under the Caso Peleado × Viva Houston banner, extending the firm's presence into Houston's Latin music and culture scene.

On-Site Branded Interview Coverage
Caso Peleado × Viva Houston Co-Branding
Latin Music & Culture Audience Exposure
Content Creation & Social Distribution
Event Coordination & Production
April 2026 — October 2026

Full Partnership Value Summary

Activation / PeriodEst. Value
June 2026 — Ticket & Event Value (11 Events)$8,264
World Cup / Argentina × La Calle$485
Grupo Frontera + Chingo Bling + La Diabla$1,563
Bun B Takeover / Suite Experience$527
Fuerza Regida VIP Floor Seats + Dinner$1,187
Hot Wheels Giveaway + Camila Experience$648
Omar Courtz — Premium Concert Tickets (2 × $432)$864
UFC Fighter Interview & Brand Integration$500
The Salsa Fest — Caso Peleado × Viva Houston Branded Interviews$375
Back-to-School Activation$0
Total Documented Value DeliveredApril 2026 — October 2026 (Ongoing)
$14,413
The $14,413 documented value covers only activations assigned a monetary figure. In addition, Viva Houston has directly referred 4 personal injury cases to the firm, and built and delivered two websites — FightMyInjury.com and CasoPeleado.com — neither of which is reflected in the $14,413 activation total. It does not include the ongoing coordination, social media promotion, influencer outreach, relationship access, and partnership development Viva Houston provides month over month — none of which has been assigned additional monetary value in this report. The 27M views and 4.5M average monthly views generated since April are also not reflected in this dollar total.
Beyond The Numbers

What Keeps Running Every Month

Websites Built & Delivered

Viva Houston built and delivered two websites for the firm as part of the partnership — FightMyInjury.com and CasoPeleado.com. These are standalone digital assets delivered to the firm and are not included in the $14,413 documented activation value above.
Premium Event & Ticket Access
Giveaways & Community Reach
Influencer & Talent Coordination
Social Media Promotion
Concert & Event Coverage
Photography & Videography
Community Activations
Restaurant & Hospitality Partnerships
Entertainment Industry Relationships
Caso Peleado Brand Integration
Audience Engagement Campaigns
Partnership Development & Planning
Moving Forward — October 2026 & Beyond

27 Million Reasons To Keep Going

Six months in, the numbers speak clearly — 27M views, a 4.5M monthly average, $14,413 in documented activation value, and Fight My Injury placed inside Houston's biggest entertainment and community moments. Add in 4 personal injury case referrals and two websites built — FightMyInjury.com and CasoPeleado.com — and this partnership benefits both sides and Viva Houston is committed to continuing to deliver at this level. Let's lock in October and beyond.